1005 Maple St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $216,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
907
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Maple St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $197,279, approximately $217 per square foot. 1005 Maple St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Mclean County In
Bought by
Rigg Darla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,725
Outstanding Balance
$2,881
Interest Rate
4.23%
Estimated Equity
$194,398
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rigg Darla M | -- | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rigg Darla M | $128,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,598 | $58,522 | $13,047 | $45,475 |
| 2024 | $2,230 | $55,562 | $12,387 | $43,175 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $41,113 | $9,166 | $31,947 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $39,105 | $8,718 | $30,387 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $37,819 | $8,431 | $29,388 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $37,176 | $8,288 | $28,888 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $37,176 | $8,288 | $28,888 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $36,234 | $8,078 | $28,156 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $36,234 | $8,078 | $28,156 |
| 2015 | $2,613 | $37,556 | $8,373 | $29,183 |
| 2014 | $2,584 | $37,556 | $8,373 | $29,183 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,556 | $8,373 | $29,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map