1005 Missouri Ave Saint Clair, MO 63077
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $198,490
3
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Missouri Ave, Saint Clair, MO 63077 and is currently estimated at $188,873, approximately $216 per square foot. 1005 Missouri Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including St. Clair Elementary School, Edgar Murray Elementary School, and St. Clair Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Monning Jeannie M
Bought by
Monning Jeanniee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Bartel Grant C and Bartel Kayal R
Bought by
George Jeannie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monning Jeanniee M | -- | -- | |
| George Jeannie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | George Jeannie M | $81,000 |