1005 N 2nd St Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $35,957 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N 2nd St, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently estimated at $53,739, approximately $76 per square foot. 1005 N 2nd St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Williams Koby
Bought by
Cramton Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
Jeff M & Brenda Wilkerson Living Trust
Bought by
Cramton Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Wilkerson Jeff and Wilkerson Brenda
Bought by
The Brass Tack Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Branstetter Sharon L and Branstetter K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cramton Construction Inc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cramton Construction Inc | $27,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| The Brass Tack Llc | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |