1005 N 8th Ave Purcell, OK 73080
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N 8th Ave, Purcell, OK 73080 and is currently estimated at $137,683, approximately $104 per square foot. 1005 N 8th Ave is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Purcell Intermediate School, and Purcell Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Jones R B and Jones Bessie
Bought by
Olguin Estanislao and Olguin Crista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,877
Outstanding Balance
$37,673
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Bank One Natl Assoc
Bought by
Jones Jones R and Jones Bessie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olguin Estanislao | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Jones R | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olguin Estanislao | $72,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $7,255 | $417 | $6,838 |
| 2024 | $657 | $7,045 | $586 | $6,459 |
| 2023 | $657 | $6,839 | $576 | $6,263 |
| 2022 | $606 | $6,640 | $565 | $6,075 |
| 2021 | $592 | $6,447 | $556 | $5,891 |
| 2020 | $566 | $6,259 | $546 | $5,713 |
| 2019 | $556 | $6,077 | $535 | $5,542 |
| 2018 | $532 | $5,899 | $521 | $5,378 |
| 2017 | $502 | $5,728 | $663 | $5,065 |
| 2016 | $490 | $5,561 | $550 | $5,011 |
| 2015 | $498 | $5,562 | $550 | $5,012 |
| 2014 | $494 | $5,568 | $550 | $5,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map