1005 N 8th St Unit 1007 Superior, WI 54880
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $296,361
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N 8th St Unit 1007, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $281,590. 1005 N 8th St Unit 1007 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School, Harbor City International School, and Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $276,500 | $15,000 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $276,500 | $15,000 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $156,900 | $8,800 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $3,302 | $156,900 | $8,800 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $156,900 | $8,800 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $156,900 | $8,800 | $148,100 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $156,900 | $8,800 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $156,900 | $8,800 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $129,200 | $8,800 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $129,200 | $8,800 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $2,757 | $120,400 | $8,800 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $129,200 | $8,800 | $120,400 |
| 2013 | $2,781 | $129,200 | $8,800 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map