NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1005 N Eighth Goldfield, NV 89013

Estimated Value: $245,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1005 N Eighth, Goldfield, NV 89013 and is currently priced at $245,000. 1005 N Eighth is a home with nearby schools including Goldfield Elementary School, Silver Peak Elementary School, and Dyer Elementary School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $336 $5,461 $3,407 $2,054
2024 $298 $4,530 $2,325 $2,205
2023 $288 $4,336 $2,325 $2,011
2022 $279 $373,700 $203,200 $170,500
2021 $262 $3,440 $1,785 $1,655
2020 $231 $3,438 $1,785 $1,653
2019 $231 $3,388 $1,785 $1,603
2018 $227 $3,378 $1,785 $1,593
2017 $208 $3,100 $1,785 $1,315
2016 $203 $1,260 $1,260 $0
2015 -- $1,260 $1,260 $0
2014 -- $1,229 $1,229 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.