Estimated Value: $208,423 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 N Sutherland St, Globe, AZ 85501 and is currently estimated at $255,106, approximately $157 per square foot. 1005 N Sutherland St is a home with nearby schools including Copper Rim Elementary School, High Desert Middle School, and Globe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Foxworth Charlie B and Foxworth Jacquie L
Bought by
Foxworth Charlie B and Foxworth Deann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foxworth Charlie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $962 | $19,151 | $1,102 | $18,049 |
| 2025 | $962 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $889 | $15,346 | $932 | $14,414 |
| 2023 | $889 | $11,308 | $770 | $10,538 |
| 2022 | $871 | $9,244 | $770 | $8,474 |
| 2021 | $908 | $9,244 | $770 | $8,474 |
| 2020 | $842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $830 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $680 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $642 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map