1005 NE 9th St Wagoner, OK 74467
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 NE 9th St, Wagoner, OK 74467 and is currently estimated at $117,407, approximately $105 per square foot. 1005 NE 9th St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Ellington Elementary School, William R. Teague Elementary School, and Wagoner Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Ashwood Danny Ray
Bought by
Danny Shwo Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Wright Jerry and Wright Barbara
Bought by
Ashwood Danny Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Shwo Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashwood Danny Ray | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashwood Danny Ray | $5,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ashwood Danny Ray | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $716 | $7,869 | $615 | $7,254 |
| 2024 | $692 | $7,495 | $586 | $6,909 |
| 2023 | $659 | $7,138 | $577 | $6,561 |
| 2022 | $626 | $6,798 | $566 | $6,232 |
| 2021 | $599 | $6,474 | $550 | $5,924 |
| 2020 | $585 | $6,166 | $543 | $5,623 |
| 2019 | $479 | $5,872 | $531 | $5,341 |
| 2018 | $483 | $5,592 | $519 | $5,073 |
| 2017 | $454 | $5,327 | $506 | $4,821 |
| 2016 | $420 | $5,073 | $506 | $4,567 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,831 | $611 | $4,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,601 | $1,120 | $3,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map