Seller's Agent in 2020
Jace Bowlin
Real Broker, LLC
(713) 489-8130
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,660 - $269,000
CHECK OUT THIS NICE 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE WITH A CARPORT ATTACHED FOR ADDITIONAL PARKING. LARGE DEN AND FORMAL DINING, FENCED BACKYARD. EXCELLENT LOCATION IN A WELL DEVELOPED NEIGHBORHOOD, IN THE HEART OF CONROE IN THE NORTHPINE SUBDIVISION. CLOSE PROXIMITY OF EMPLOYMENT, SCHOOLS, & AREA AMENITIES SUCH AS PARKS, RECREATION, & SHOPPING. FOR THOSE LOOKING FOR VALUE AND LOCATION THIS IS A MUST-SEE.
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Critton
eXp Realty LLC License #0516763
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewlett Robert C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hewlett Robert C | $156,740 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2020 01/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | For Sale | $164,990 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,071 | $232,411 | $54,685 | $177,726 |
| 2024 | $4,223 | $212,788 | $54,685 | $158,103 |
| 2023 | $4,223 | $220,380 | $54,690 | $165,690 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $245,970 | $54,690 | $191,280 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $165,150 | $21,870 | $143,280 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $159,030 | $21,870 | $137,160 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $149,330 | $7,570 | $141,760 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $156,900 | $7,570 | $149,330 |
| 2017 | $3,511 | $149,960 | $7,570 | $149,330 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $136,330 | $7,570 | $137,180 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $123,940 | $7,570 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $110,800 | $7,570 | $116,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jace Bowlin
Real Broker, LLC
(713) 489-8130
1 in this area
67 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Cheryl Critton
eXp Realty LLC
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 29450357
APN: 7430-01-03000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.