1005 NW 45th St Oklahoma City, OK 73118
Douglas Edgemere NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,723/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Central Air
- 2 Fireplaces
- Soaking Tub
- South Facing Home
About This Home
This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom home combines modern luxury with everyday comfort. Step inside to an open-concept layout filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living room with a cast stone fireplace, an inviting dining area, and a high-end kitchen with premium finishes with a large island. A separate bar or coffee nook adds the perfect touch for entertaining or daily convenience. The primary suite is located downstairs, offering a serene retreat with an oversized soaking tub, large walk-in shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, each with its own ensuite bathroom. One of the upstairs bedrooms could be a versatile theatre or playroom to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy the outdoors with a large backyard, a covered patio with a gas log or wood-burning fireplace, and plenty of space for gatherings. The garage includes a storm shelter for peace of mind. Located near Western Avenue, top restaurants, highway access, Whole Foods, and Trader Joe’s, this home offers both convenience and luxury. Let's schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $630
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
Parking
- 2
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Brick Frame
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Gas Log Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Block 020
- Assessor Parcel Number 049645020
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630 | $5,082 | $5,082 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $5,082 | $5,082 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $22,110 | $4,081 | $18,029 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $9,692 | $3,491 | $6,201 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $9,231 | $3,512 | $5,719 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $8,792 | $3,906 | $4,886 |
| 2019 | $996 | $8,373 | $2,825 | $5,548 |
| 2018 | $905 | $7,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $891 | $7,864 | $2,895 | $4,969 |
| 2016 | $886 | $7,809 | $2,895 | $4,914 |
| 2015 | $899 | $7,855 | $2,557 | $5,298 |
| 2014 | $852 | $7,483 | $2,557 | $4,926 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -2.2% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -0.4% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -3.9% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2025 09/06/25 | For Sale | $935,000 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $200,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $152,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $17,500 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1190151
APN: 049645020
- 921 NW 45th St
- 845 NW 46th St
- 923 NW 43rd St
- 913 NW 43rd St
- 833 NW 44th St
- 808 NW 45th St
- 1227 NW 45th St
- 1231 NW 45th St
- 908 NW 42nd St
- 1201 NW 42nd St
- 1115 NW 41st St
- 717 NW 47th St
- 712 NW 48th St
- 800 NW 49th St
- 4208 N Military Ave
- 720 NW 49th St
- 801 NW 41st St
- 1424 NW 44th St
- 1428 NW 45th St
- 917 NW 39th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.