1005 Paris Ave Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $162,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Paris Ave, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $131,829, approximately $60 per square foot. 1005 Paris Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Murphy Kathryn M
Bought by
Bruun Natalie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Jones Joseph E and Jones Deanna M
Bought by
Behring Debra F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruun Natalie | -- | None Available | |
| Behring Debra F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $11,520 | $370 | $11,150 |
| 2024 | $699 | $10,470 | $330 | $10,140 |
| 2023 | $654 | $10,470 | $330 | $10,140 |
| 2022 | $653 | $10,470 | $330 | $10,140 |
| 2021 | $648 | $10,470 | $330 | $10,140 |
| 2020 | $604 | $9,520 | $300 | $9,220 |
| 2019 | $603 | $9,520 | $300 | $9,220 |
| 2018 | $601 | $9,520 | $300 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $588 | $9,520 | $300 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $501 | $9,520 | $300 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | $501 | $9,520 | $300 | $9,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map