1005 Park Ave Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Park Ave, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $474,089, approximately $248 per square foot. 1005 Park Ave is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mcmunn Norma J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Forrest W and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Chase Home Finance Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Phillips Deborah D
Bought by
Phillips Forrest W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmunn Norma J | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Chase Home Finance Llc | $209,993 | -- | |
| Phillips Forrest W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Forrest W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,811 | $416,033 | $108,665 | $307,368 |
| 2024 | $2,824 | $442,982 | $116,403 | $326,579 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $531,231 | $116,403 | $414,828 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $493,569 | $104,056 | $389,513 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $285,779 | $58,528 | $227,251 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $268,615 | $44,634 | $223,981 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $258,145 | $39,362 | $218,783 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $211,632 | $39,362 | $172,270 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $204,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $168,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,223 | $168,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $163,391 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map