1005 Pine St Perrysburg, OH 43551
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $414,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Pine St, Perrysburg, OH 43551 and is currently estimated at $328,957, approximately $141 per square foot. 1005 Pine St is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Perrysburg Junior High School, and Perrysburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Westhaven Group Llc and Czarnecki John
Bought by
Waddell Scott A and Waddell Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,604
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,353
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc
Bought by
Westhaven Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Kodiak Property Management Llc
Bought by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
Andrew Hadvina and Andrew Darlene P
Bought by
Kodiak Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hadvina Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell Scott A | $141,900 | Louisville Title | |
| Westhaven Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc | -- | Midland Title | |
| Kodiak Property Management Llc | $77,500 | Louisville Title | |
| Hadvina Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waddell Scott A | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,042 | $90,720 | $8,190 | $82,530 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $90,720 | $8,190 | $82,530 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $90,720 | $8,190 | $82,530 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $74,910 | $7,110 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $4,696 | $74,910 | $7,110 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $4,051 | $62,690 | $7,110 | $55,580 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $62,690 | $7,110 | $55,580 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $62,690 | $7,110 | $55,580 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $40,360 | $6,300 | $34,060 |
| 2015 | $2,406 | $40,360 | $6,300 | $34,060 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $40,360 | $6,300 | $34,060 |
| 2013 | $2,483 | $40,360 | $6,300 | $34,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map