1005 Powell Ave Collinsville, IL 62234
Estimated Value: $115,661 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Powell Ave, Collinsville, IL 62234 and is currently estimated at $142,665, approximately $157 per square foot. 1005 Powell Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Dorris Intermediate School, and Collinsville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $42,440 | $7,800 | $34,640 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $39,170 | $7,200 | $31,970 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $36,250 | $6,660 | $29,590 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $32,460 | $5,960 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $30,500 | $5,600 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $29,100 | $5,340 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $28,110 | $5,160 | $22,950 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $23,080 | $4,870 | $18,210 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $22,620 | $4,770 | $17,850 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $22,620 | $4,770 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $22,040 | $4,650 | $17,390 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $22,040 | $4,650 | $17,390 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $22,040 | $4,650 | $17,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map