1005 Q St Plummer, ID 83851
Estimated Value: $447,675 - $583,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Q St, Plummer, ID 83851 and is currently estimated at $506,919, approximately $146 per square foot. 1005 Q St is a home located in Benewah County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Lakeside Jr High School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Hutchinson Patricia
Bought by
Hutchinson Richard and Hutchinson Hugh L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Hutchinson William Dean
Bought by
Hutchinson Patricia M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchinson Richard | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutchinson Patricia M | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $324,566 | $27,000 | $297,566 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $344,350 | $27,000 | $317,350 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $398,068 | $27,000 | $371,068 |
| 2022 | $2,238 | $399,408 | $27,000 | $372,408 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $238,796 | $18,000 | $220,796 |
| 2020 | $1,687 | $229,074 | $18,000 | $211,074 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $177,101 | $18,000 | $159,101 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $177,768 | $18,000 | $159,768 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $147,132 | $15,000 | $132,132 |
| 2016 | $998 | $143,507 | $15,000 | $128,507 |
| 2015 | $974 | $143,507 | $15,000 | $128,507 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,216 | $15,000 | $176,216 |
| 2013 | -- | $191,216 | $15,000 | $176,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map