1005 Rutherford Dr Mesquite, TX 75149
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Rutherford Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $224,134, approximately $199 per square foot. 1005 Rutherford Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rutherford Elementary School, Agnew Middle School, and Mesquite High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $196,000 | $45,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $196,000 | $45,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $916 | $168,000 | $45,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $3,944 | $156,980 | $40,000 | $116,980 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $144,080 | $40,000 | $104,080 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $128,180 | $35,000 | $93,180 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $128,180 | $35,000 | $93,180 |
| 2018 | $2,614 | $93,250 | $25,000 | $68,250 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $81,360 | $20,000 | $61,360 |
| 2016 | $1,862 | $66,470 | $20,000 | $46,470 |
| 2015 | $1,577 | $61,390 | $20,000 | $41,390 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $58,120 | $20,000 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map