1005 S 10th St Monroe, LA 71202
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,748 - $91,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 S 10th St, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $59,937, approximately $52 per square foot. 1005 S 10th St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Massey Joe T and Massey Brantley
Bought by
Harris Katherine Darrington and Harris Horold W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Katherine Darrington | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2024 | $173 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2023 | $173 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2022 | $159 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $158 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $158 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $157 | $1,500 | $400 | $1,100 |