1005 S 3rd St Ganado, TX 77962
Estimated Value: $119,749 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 S 3rd St, Ganado, TX 77962 and is currently estimated at $157,687, approximately $131 per square foot. 1005 S 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ganado Elementary School, Ganado Junior High School, and Ganado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Fleniken Warren H and Fleniken Elizabeth I
Bought by
Chanek Carol Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanek Carol Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,009 | $114,110 | $12,750 | $101,360 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $101,360 | $12,750 | $88,610 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $79,620 | $12,750 | $66,870 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $81,000 | $12,750 | $68,250 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $66,520 | $12,750 | $53,770 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $46,830 | $12,750 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $44,880 | $12,750 | $32,130 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $45,550 | $12,750 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $47,510 | $12,750 | $34,760 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $64,140 | $13,340 | $50,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $7,410 | $36,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,560 | $7,410 | $43,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map