Seller's Agent in 2016
Molly King
Real Estate Innovations
(301) 331-0006
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $284,000
REDUCED! One level living at its BEST-close to all local amenities but NO CITY TAXES. Spacious, well-maintained, brick rancher just waiting on your finishing touches. HW floors under carpet, finished lower level w/walk out to large rear yard. Tons of storage, built-ins, & more. Large lot, turn around driveway w/plenty of parking. Schedule your showing Today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 745-1500 leads@reimove.com Real Estate Innovations License #RSR001883 Listed on: 03/09/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunoo Henry Roland | $146,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunoo Henry Roland | $143,355 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $146,000 | +0.8% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -3.3% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -2.0% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | For Sale | $153,000 | +9.4% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $188,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $159,400 | $55,000 | $104,400 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $151,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $143,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $136,200 | $55,000 | $81,200 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,402 | $132,300 | $55,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,524 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,524 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Molly King
Real Estate Innovations
(301) 331-0006
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Terisa Carter
Weichert Corporate
(240) 550-2669
1 Total Sale
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sharon Cooper
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
(301) 639-9060
2 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003739573
APN: 18-016028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.