1005 Sharron Dr Benton, LA 71006
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Sharron Dr, Benton, LA 71006 and is currently estimated at $186,724, approximately $116 per square foot. 1005 Sharron Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including Benton Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Round The Clock Realtors Inc and Cupped Wing Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcw1437 Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Rea Dobbins Larry
Bought by
Round The Clock Realtors Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Flowers-Smith Stacy
Bought by
Dobbins Larry R and Dobbins Miranda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,312
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Flowers Freeman Leondas
Bought by
Cummings Flowers Lila Maxine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcw1437 Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Round The Clock Realtors Inc | $179,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobbins Larry R | $144,000 | None Available | |
| Cummings Flowers Lila Maxine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dobbins Larry R | $147,312 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $15,206 | $2,700 | $12,506 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $13,856 | $1,350 | $12,506 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $13,955 | $2,700 | $11,255 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $13,955 | $2,700 | $11,255 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $7,858 | $1,350 | $6,508 |
| 2020 | $36 | $3,880 | $2,000 | $1,880 |
| 2019 | $36 | $3,880 | $2,000 | $1,880 |
| 2018 | $36 | $3,880 | $2,000 | $1,880 |
| 2017 | $65 | $3,880 | $2,000 | $1,880 |
| 2016 | $65 | $3,880 | $2,000 | $1,880 |
| 2015 | $84 | $3,880 | $2,000 | $1,880 |
| 2014 | $84 | $3,880 | $2,000 | $1,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map