1005 Shore Rd Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $1,030,000 - $1,955,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Shore Rd, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $1,526,718, approximately $563 per square foot. 1005 Shore Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School, St. Catharine School, and The Brookside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Cavanaugh Linda Lordi and Cavanaugh Dennis
Bought by
Cavanaugh Dennis and Cavanaugh Linda Lordi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,993
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,181,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Cavanaugh Linda Lordi and Cavanaugh Dennis
Bought by
Cavanaugh Dennis and Cavanaugh Linda Lordi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,993
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,181,725
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1990
Bought by
Cavanaugh Linda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavanaugh Dennis | -- | American Title | |
| Cavanaugh Dennis | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Cavanaugh Linda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavanaugh Dennis | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Cavanaugh Dennis | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,936 | $1,057,100 | $627,500 | $429,600 |
| 2024 | $11,305 | $1,133,500 | $785,400 | $348,100 |
| 2023 | $11,305 | $1,009,400 | $669,500 | $339,900 |
| 2022 | $9,509 | $792,000 | $415,600 | $376,400 |
| 2021 | $9,509 | $704,400 | $362,200 | $342,200 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $600,000 | $362,200 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $8,541 | $622,500 | $362,200 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $8,499 | $602,800 | $362,200 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $8,157 | $599,800 | $362,200 | $237,600 |
| 2016 | $6,758 | $490,800 | $362,200 | $128,600 |
| 2015 | $6,449 | $469,700 | $344,400 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $6,935 | $516,400 | $391,900 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map