1005 Starlight Dr Madison, WI 53711
Odana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Starlight Dr, Madison, WI 53711 and is currently estimated at $409,426, approximately $370 per square foot. 1005 Starlight Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Thoreau Elementary School, Cherokee Heights Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Richard H and Stevens Marilyn K
Bought by
Stevens Richard H and Stevens Marilyn K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Richard H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $394,500 | $122,400 | $272,100 |
| 2023 | $5,543 | $326,000 | $110,300 | $215,700 |
| 2022 | $10,509 | $283,500 | $95,900 | $187,600 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $262,500 | $88,800 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $5,093 | $238,800 | $80,700 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $5,089 | $238,800 | $80,700 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $223,200 | $75,400 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $201,100 | $75,400 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $187,900 | $70,500 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $178,800 | $69,100 | $109,700 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $178,800 | $69,100 | $109,700 |
| 2013 | $3,943 | $178,800 | $69,100 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map