1005 Trinity St Winters, TX 79567
Estimated Value: $73,885 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,410
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Trinity St, Winters, TX 79567 and is currently estimated at $126,471, approximately $52 per square foot. 1005 Trinity St is a home located in Runnels County with nearby schools including Winters Elementary School, Winters Junior High School, and Winters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Danny and Martinez Dora
Bought by
Esquivel Sara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esquivel Sara | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,038 | $61,490 | $3,770 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $62,510 | $3,190 | $59,320 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $56,600 | $2,850 | $53,750 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $50,100 | $2,520 | $47,580 |
| 2021 | $1,138 | $42,610 | $2,270 | $40,340 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $41,420 | $2,270 | $39,150 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $40,730 | $2,200 | $38,530 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $35,070 | $1,760 | $33,310 |
| 2017 | $914 | $31,530 | $1,760 | $29,770 |
| 2016 | $840 | $29,480 | $1,760 | $27,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,480 | $1,760 | $27,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,480 | $1,760 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map