1005 Twyla Rd Cary, NC 27519
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,820
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Twyla Rd, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $837,820, approximately $652 per square foot. 1005 Twyla Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Clinton D and Rogers Shannon H
Bought by
Town Of Cary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Cox David G
Bought by
Rogers Clinton D and Rogers Shannon H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Town Of Cary | $453,700 | None Available | |
| Rogers Clinton D | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $453,220 | $453,220 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $453,220 | $453,220 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $329,530 | $329,530 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $329,530 | $329,530 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $329,530 | $329,530 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $329,530 | $329,530 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $182,700 | $182,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $182,700 | $182,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $20 | $284,420 | $182,700 | $101,720 |
| 2016 | $2,001 | $284,420 | $182,700 | $101,720 |
| 2015 | $2,037 | $290,397 | $191,000 | $99,397 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,397 | $191,000 | $99,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map