1005 Tyree Rd Paducah, KY 42003
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $291,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1005 Tyree Rd, Paducah, KY 42003 and is currently estimated at $261,724, approximately $140 per square foot. 1005 Tyree Rd is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Reidland Elementary School, Reidland Intermediate School, and Reidland Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $207,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $207,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $547 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $614 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $613 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $626 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $999 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $971 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $971 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $942 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $942 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $942 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map