10050 Sayers Rd Munith, MI 49259
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10050 Sayers Rd, Munith, MI 49259 and is currently estimated at $217,489, approximately $167 per square foot. 10050 Sayers Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Emma Smith Elementary School, Heritage School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Cuffe Peter T and Cuffe Betty Jean
Bought by
Rushlow Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,905
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Wright Duane and Wright Gwen
Bought by
Cuffe Peter T and Cuffe Betty Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Bought by
Wright Duane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushlow Thomas R | $90,000 | At | |
| Cuffe Peter T | $100,000 | -- | |
| Wright Duane | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushlow Thomas R | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $112,400 | $112,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $108,200 | $108,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $631 | $94,400 | $94,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,531 | $80,500 | $80,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $75,900 | $12,100 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $73,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $70,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $64,018 | $9,825 | $54,193 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,694 | $54,694 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,544 | $48,544 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map