10050 Whitetail Ln Unit 27 Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,043
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10050 Whitetail Ln Unit 27, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $447,700, approximately $219 per square foot. 10050 Whitetail Ln Unit 27 is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Hall Rodney E and Hall Darcel R
Bought by
Hall Rodney E and Hall Darcel R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
P & J Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hall Rodney E and Hall Darcel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,191
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2001
Sold by
Orlen Llc
Bought by
P & J Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Rodney E | -- | Attorney | |
| Hall Rodney E | $266,900 | At | |
| P & J Enterprises Llc | $27,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Rodney E | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $238,900 | $22,700 | $216,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,772 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $145,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,460 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,244 | $116,497 | $22,830 | $93,667 |
| 2015 | $3,070 | $114,750 | $0 | $114,750 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $108,089 | $0 | $108,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,089 | $0 | $108,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map