Estimated Value: $442,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10051 County Road 2403, Tool, TX 75143 and is currently estimated at $523,971, approximately $207 per square foot. 10051 County Road 2403 is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Malakoff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Norwood Martha D and Norwood Scott Carol
Bought by
Vaughan Scott Ned and Vaughan Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Vij Iola Christine and Estate Of Grace Juanell Anders
Bought by
Paulson Danny P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,937
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Grace Juanell and Davenport Grace
Bought by
Anderson Grace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Rayburn Loma
Bought by
Anderson Grace Langford
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughan Scott Ned | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulson Danny P | -- | Trinity Valley Title Company | |
| Anderson Grace L | -- | Paradise Settlement Svcs Llc | |
| Anderson Grace Langford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paulson Danny P | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Grace L | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,366 | $413,359 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $375,781 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $341,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,481 | $491,640 | $24,350 | $467,290 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $319,590 | $19,670 | $299,920 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $277,860 | $18,140 | $259,720 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $224,670 | $4,700 | $219,970 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $191,300 | $9,400 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $241,470 | $28,420 | $213,050 |
| 2016 | $4,452 | $241,470 | $28,420 | $213,050 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $241,470 | $28,420 | $213,050 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $241,470 | $28,420 | $213,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map