10053 85th St Seminole, FL 33777
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10053 85th St, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $517,453, approximately $238 per square foot. 10053 85th St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bardmoor Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Royal Taylor S and Royal Jennifer A
Bought by
Beaty Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Wasson Charles L and Wasson Wendy K
Bought by
Royal Taylor S and Royal Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,550
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Wasson Charles L and Wasson Wendy K
Bought by
Wasson Charles L and Wasson Wendy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Wasson Charles L and Wasson Wendy K
Bought by
Wasson Charles L and Wasson Wendy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1994
Sold by
Orr Donall J and Orr William Allen
Bought by
Wasson Chales L and Wasson Wendy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
8.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaty Marilyn | $540,000 | Pineywoods Title | |
| Royal Taylor S | $209,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Wasson Charles L | -- | Attorney | |
| Wasson Charles L | -- | -- | |
| Wasson Chales L | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Royal Taylor S | $198,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasson Chales L | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,847 | $439,105 | $106,031 | $333,074 |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $434,675 | $139,248 | $295,427 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $182,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,561 | $177,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $172,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $169,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $141,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $134,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,950 | $132,018 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $129,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $128,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,685 | $114,669 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map