Estimated Value: $223,000 - $752,757
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10054 E 1275 N, Odon, IN 47562 and is currently estimated at $411,252, approximately $345 per square foot. 10054 E 1275 N is a home with nearby schools including North Daviess Elementary School, North Daviess Junior/Senior High School, and Pleasant View Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Graber
Bought by
Mjg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
First Christian Churchodon
Bought by
Graber
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjg Llc | $13,500 | -- | |
| Graber | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,687 | $753,000 | $52,200 | $700,800 |
| 2024 | $10,493 | $713,100 | $44,400 | $668,700 |
| 2023 | $7,968 | $618,400 | $39,000 | $579,400 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $325,300 | $25,100 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $97,500 | $23,200 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $133,200 | $23,100 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $128,700 | $25,900 | $102,800 |
| 2018 | $444 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $510 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,200 | $24,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map