10054 Hooker St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,851 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10054 Hooker St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $566,963, approximately $331 per square foot. 10054 Hooker St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Rocky Mountain Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Berryman Barbara A
Bought by
Comerford Roland R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Waress Joanne M
Bought by
Berryman Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,400
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comerford Roland R | -- | None Available | |
| Berryman Barbara A | $250,400 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berryman Barbara A | $140,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,591 | $38,080 | $9,180 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $35,000 | $8,440 | $26,560 |
| 2023 | $3,552 | $40,190 | $8,120 | $32,070 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $27,820 | $8,340 | $19,480 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $27,820 | $8,340 | $19,480 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $27,730 | $8,580 | $19,150 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $27,730 | $8,580 | $19,150 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $24,440 | $8,640 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $24,440 | $8,640 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $18,130 | $4,940 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $18,130 | $4,940 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $15,260 | $4,540 | $10,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map