10054 Sprucewood Ln Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10054 Sprucewood Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $467,793, approximately $198 per square foot. 10054 Sprucewood Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Owens Betty
Bought by
Owens Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Owens Betty and Owens Betty M
Bought by
Owens Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Failla Elin S and Failia Stephen J
Bought by
Owens Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,950
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Thomas L | $195,700 | None Available | |
| Owens Thomas L | -- | Attorney | |
| Owens Betty | $207,000 | -- | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owens Betty | $175,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $108,290 | $21,760 | $86,530 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $108,290 | $21,760 | $86,530 |
| 2023 | $4,441 | $110,260 | $21,760 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $79,740 | $21,760 | $57,980 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $76,980 | $21,760 | $55,220 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $76,980 | $21,760 | $55,220 |
| 2019 | $5,792 | $60,440 | $18,990 | $41,450 |
| 2018 | $3,427 | $60,440 | $18,990 | $41,450 |
| 2017 | $3,475 | $60,440 | $18,990 | $41,450 |
| 2016 | $3,703 | $60,440 | $18,990 | $41,450 |
| 2015 | $3,696 | $60,440 | $18,990 | $41,450 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $60,440 | $18,990 | $41,450 |
| 2013 | $3,852 | $61,210 | $18,990 | $42,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map