10057 Dwight Dr Saint Louis, MO 63137
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10057 Dwight Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63137 and is currently estimated at $93,691, approximately $102 per square foot. 10057 Dwight Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, St. Louis Unified School, and Dwight McDaniels School of Christian Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Gamma Richard A
Bought by
Roberts Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,402
Outstanding Balance
$49,514
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$44,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Gamma Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Marlon A
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Ronald | $69,900 | Continental Title Company | |
| Gamma Richard | -- | Fa | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | Mokan Title | |
| Bank Of America Na | $55,430 | Mokan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Ronald | $71,402 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $17,710 | $2,740 | $14,970 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $13,400 | $2,740 | $10,660 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $13,400 | $2,740 | $10,660 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $10,150 | $1,960 | $8,190 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $10,150 | $1,960 | $8,190 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $9,010 | $2,340 | $6,670 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $9,010 | $2,340 | $6,670 |
| 2018 | $999 | $7,360 | $840 | $6,520 |
| 2017 | $966 | $7,360 | $840 | $6,520 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $8,950 | $1,600 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $8,950 | $1,600 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $9,140 | $2,030 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map