NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $778,000 - $819,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,088 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2016

Last sale price $469,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,648 / mo

361 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Stunning architecture, amazing attention to detail, granite countertops and upgraded tile throughout, are just a few incredible aspects of this home. A true achievement in home design, the plan includes large traditional indoor and outdoor entertainment and living spaces as well as private luxurious retreats for both owners and their guests. The 3-Car tandem garage offers additional space for workbench or hobbies. ** ASK about our special incentives**

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carl Mulac

AV Homes License #BR632898000 Listed on: 11/10/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Carl Mulac

AV Homes License #BR632898000 Listed on: 11/10/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $465

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 10,160 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Double Pane Windows
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows with Low Emissivity

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 70
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-35-112

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Aam Association, Phone Number (480) 822-6673
  • Built by AV Homes
  • Encore At Eastmark Parcel 9 1 Subdivision, Grammy Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$465

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

10,160 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ray Rd. & Eastmark Pkwy
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architect Architect: Tuscan
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 131.7
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Master Model: Grammy
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: ENCORE AT EASTMARK PARCEL 9-1
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 151.88
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 131.7
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Windows:Low-E: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: Community, Heated, None
  • Accessibility Features: Lever Handles, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Fire Sprinklers, Soft Water Loop, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 3088.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Wall Oven(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Gas: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Engy Star (See Rmks)2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Multiple Ovens: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Features: Community, Heated, None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Blown Cellulose, Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Status:Complete Spec Home: Yes
  • Construction:Blown Cellulose: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Amenities: FHA Approved Prjct, Management, VA Approved Prjct
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Encore@ EM HOA
  • Phone: 480-822-6673
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Encore@ EM HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 756.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: AAM
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10160.0
  • Parcel #: 304-35-112
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

  • GreenEnergy Cert:Energy Star Cert: Yes

Building Info

  • Builder Name: AV Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 465.2
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 70
  • Tax Map Number: 35.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Ingraham David M and Ingraham Barbara E
Bought by
Ingraham David M and Ingraham Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
$793,716

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2015
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
List Price
$458,232
Sold Price
$469,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,768
2.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.71%

Ingraham David M -- None Available
Ingraham David M $469,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Sold $469,000 -8.3% $152 / Sq Ft
11/05/2016 11/05/16 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Price Changed $511,317 +2.6% $166 / Sq Ft
07/07/2016 07/07/16 Price Changed $498,326 +1.0% $161 / Sq Ft
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Price Changed $493,326 +0.4% $160 / Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Price Changed $491,118 +0.2% $159 / Sq Ft
04/01/2016 04/01/16 Price Changed $490,326 +0.2% $159 / Sq Ft
03/15/2016 03/15/16 Price Changed $489,326 +5.4% $158 / Sq Ft
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Price Changed $464,142 +0.4% $150 / Sq Ft
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Price Changed $462,142 +0.4% $150 / Sq Ft
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Price Changed $460,142 +0.2% $149 / Sq Ft
01/19/2016 01/19/16 Price Changed $459,142 +0.2% $149 / Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Price Changed $458,232 +5.8% $148 / Sq Ft
12/03/2015 12/03/15 Price Changed $433,232 -5.5% $140 / Sq Ft
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $458,232 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,224 $38,990 -- --
2024 $5,036 $37,133 -- --
2023 $5,036 $55,900 $11,180 $44,720
2022 $4,851 $47,980 $9,590 $38,390
2021 $4,957 $44,720 $8,940 $35,780
2020 $4,789 $42,120 $8,420 $33,700
2019 $4,620 $38,200 $7,640 $30,560
2018 $4,393 $35,030 $7,000 $28,030
2017 $4,204 $33,750 $6,750 $27,000
2016 $4,651 $33,070 $6,610 $26,460
2015 $465 $2,192 $2,192 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5360618

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-35-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.