10058 Cooley Rd Brookville, IN 47012
Studio
--
Bath
17,672
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10058 Cooley Rd, Brookville, IN 47012. 10058 Cooley Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School and St. Michael Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Parsley Commercial Properties Llc An In
Bought by
Windjammer Investment Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Thomas E Edwards
Bought by
Parsley Commercial Properties Parsley Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Windjammer Investment Properties Llc | $1,400,000 | Patric Rooney, Attorney At Law | |
| Parsley Commercial Properties Parsley Co | $650,000 | Mullin,Mcmillin & Mcmillin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,521 | $595,900 | $26,100 | $569,800 |
| 2024 | $8,521 | $572,600 | $26,100 | $546,500 |
| 2023 | $8,937 | $578,800 | $26,100 | $552,700 |
| 2022 | $8,942 | $577,400 | $26,100 | $551,300 |
| 2021 | $9,683 | $600,100 | $26,100 | $574,000 |
| 2020 | $9,053 | $600,100 | $26,100 | $574,000 |
| 2019 | $8,809 | $600,100 | $26,100 | $574,000 |
| 2018 | $9,325 | $653,900 | $26,100 | $627,800 |
| 2017 | $9,557 | $684,200 | $26,100 | $658,100 |
| 2016 | $9,816 | $684,200 | $26,100 | $658,100 |
| 2014 | $8,883 | $663,100 | $26,100 | $637,000 |
| 2013 | $8,883 | $670,000 | $26,100 | $643,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map