Estimated Value: $112,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10058 Fm 16 E, Tyler, TX 75706 and is currently estimated at $154,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 10058 Fm 16 E is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Winona Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Jones D
Bought by
Jones Fredrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Jsbs Holdings Llc
Bought by
Taylor Patric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Fredrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Patric L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Patric L | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $40,676 | $40,676 | $0 |
| 2024 | $120 | $29,741 | $19,283 | $10,458 |
| 2023 | $472 | $29,741 | $19,283 | $10,458 |
| 2022 | $358 | $20,826 | $10,368 | $10,458 |
| 2021 | $344 | $18,815 | $10,368 | $8,447 |
| 2020 | $445 | $23,243 | $15,000 | $8,243 |
| 2019 | $432 | $21,010 | $13,100 | $7,910 |
| 2018 | $406 | $19,710 | $11,800 | $7,910 |
| 2017 | $414 | $19,710 | $11,800 | $7,910 |
| 2016 | $411 | $19,557 | $11,800 | $7,757 |
| 2015 | $360 | $19,482 | $11,800 | $7,682 |
| 2014 | $360 | $17,054 | $9,372 | $7,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map