10059 Potter Rd Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $661,152 - $924,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,090
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10059 Potter Rd, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $762,288, approximately $186 per square foot. 10059 Potter Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Apollo Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Dematteis Levin Christy D
Bought by
Dematteis Doris M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dematteis Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Dematteis Doris M | -- | -- | |
| Dematteis Doris M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,624 | $84,000 | $13,320 | $70,680 |
| 2024 | $12,624 | $51,934 | $9,990 | $41,944 |
| 2023 | $11,974 | $51,934 | $9,990 | $41,944 |
| 2022 | $11,974 | $51,934 | $9,990 | $41,944 |
| 2021 | $12,283 | $44,200 | $9,157 | $35,043 |
| 2020 | $12,074 | $44,200 | $9,157 | $35,043 |
| 2019 | $11,939 | $49,663 | $9,157 | $40,506 |
| 2018 | $13,289 | $48,808 | $8,325 | $40,483 |
| 2017 | $13,086 | $48,808 | $8,325 | $40,483 |
| 2016 | $12,457 | $48,808 | $8,325 | $40,483 |
| 2015 | $12,830 | $46,289 | $7,492 | $38,797 |
| 2014 | $12,410 | $46,289 | $7,492 | $38,797 |
| 2013 | $12,180 | $46,289 | $7,492 | $38,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map