1006 177th St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $252,128
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 177th St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $240,282, approximately $111 per square foot. 1006 177th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frank O'bannon Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Brian Luchon
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Zagorac Adam
Bought by
Luchon Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,393
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | Hand Karl E | |
| Luchon Brian | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luchon Brian | $102,393 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,385 | $231,600 | $25,700 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $9,340 | $214,900 | $25,700 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $5,247 | $195,400 | $25,700 | $169,700 |
| 2022 | $2,419 | $183,000 | $25,700 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $2,104 | $159,600 | $16,200 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $138,100 | $16,200 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $129,500 | $16,200 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $119,100 | $16,200 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $115,000 | $16,200 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $111,400 | $16,200 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,815 | $118,400 | $16,200 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $117,400 | $16,100 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map