1006 7th St S Fargo, ND 58103
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,054 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 7th St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $335,764, approximately $176 per square foot. 1006 7th St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Clara Barton Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Dickenson Judith G
Bought by
Sanger Christopher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanger Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $134,600 | $22,300 | $112,300 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $128,200 | $22,300 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $120,950 | $22,300 | $98,650 |
| 2022 | $3,126 | $115,200 | $22,300 | $92,900 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $107,150 | $22,300 | $84,850 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $107,150 | $22,300 | $84,850 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $89,500 | $12,400 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $89,500 | $12,400 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,233 | $86,900 | $12,400 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $84,350 | $12,400 | $71,950 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $83,400 | $9,300 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $75,800 | $9,300 | $66,500 |
| 2013 | $1,899 | $73,600 | $9,300 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map