1006 Bragg St Sanford, NC 27330
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $173,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Bragg St, Sanford, NC 27330 and is currently estimated at $158,753, approximately $124 per square foot. 1006 Bragg St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Deep River Elementary School, East Lee Middle School, and Lee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
Sold by
Dull Coggin Tammy and Dull Coggin Tammie
Bought by
Morales Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Trustees Of St Luke S United Methodist C
Bought by
Dull Katie Oldham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Dull Leonard
Bought by
Dull Katie Oldham
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Hugo | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales Hugo | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dull Katie Oldham | -- | None Available | |
| Dull Katie Oldham | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $112,800 | $14,700 | $98,100 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $112,800 | $14,700 | $98,100 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $112,800 | $14,700 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $60,300 | $4,400 | $55,900 |
| 2021 | $1,051 | $53,700 | $4,400 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $53,700 | $4,400 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $1,008 | $53,700 | $4,400 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $61,100 | $9,400 | $51,700 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $61,100 | $9,400 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $625 | $61,100 | $9,400 | $51,700 |
| 2014 | $603 | $61,100 | $9,400 | $51,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map