1006 Burla Dr Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Burla Dr, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $315,940, approximately $204 per square foot. 1006 Burla Dr is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Verchimak Jeffrey S
Bought by
Jeffrey S Verchimak Living Trust and Verchimak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey S Verchimak Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,769 | $93,052 | $13,801 | $79,251 |
| 2023 | $7,282 | $87,218 | $12,936 | $74,282 |
| 2022 | $5,973 | $77,541 | $11,501 | $66,040 |
| 2021 | $5,189 | $67,124 | $9,956 | $57,168 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $60,883 | $9,030 | $51,853 |
| 2019 | $5,533 | $70,328 | $10,431 | $59,897 |
| 2018 | $5,521 | $70,208 | $10,413 | $59,795 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $70,497 | $10,456 | $60,041 |
| 2016 | $5,553 | $71,130 | $11,966 | $59,164 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | $69,416 | $11,678 | $57,738 |
| 2014 | $5,034 | $65,960 | $11,097 | $54,863 |
| 2013 | $4,790 | $64,730 | $10,890 | $53,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map