NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1006 Cloudbreak Ct Leland, NC 28451

Estimated Value: $797,000 - $896,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,088 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2021

Last sale price $639,900 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,153 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

This beautiful new construction home by Kirk Pigford Builders is located in the highly sought after Waterford of the Carolinas. As you enter this waterfront, all brick home, you will see the open concept floor plan, perfect for entertaining. Great room features a fireplace with custom cabinetry and built-in on both sides, coffered ceiling, and an access door to the screened-in lanai. A well-appointed gourmet kitchen to be desired with a large island, large walk in pantry, granite countertops, and cabinetry soft close dovetail cabinets. The lavish master suite has an illuminated trey ceiling, a large master bath with a separate water closet, and a large walk-in closet. You will find 2 additional bedrooms downstairs, one with an en suite bath. Upstairs is a large bonus rom and full bath that could be a 4th bedroom or flex space. The screened-in lanai overlooking a scenic canal is perfect for an evening cocktail or watching wildlife. A large 3 car garage with epoxy coating is perfect for all the car enthusiasts. Historic downtown Wilmington is close by and it is rich with history, entertainment, festivals, concerts and much more. There are so many dining options both inside and out and many are situated on or in view of the Cape Fear River, the Atlantic Ocean or the Intracoastal Waterway. There is a lot of shoreline to be explored at both the New Hanover and Brunswick County beaches. Whether it is surfing, swimming, sunning, shelling or relaxing that you enjoy there is something for everyone at all our lovely beach towns! Access to I-40 and I-140 are both nearby. This home is currently under construction. Please call listing agent for showing instructions.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Domin

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown Listed on: 03/18/2021

Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 16,313 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Open Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Property is zoned R6

HOA Fees

  • $104 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 3,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 219716749600

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$104 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Built-In Microwave, Vented Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop
  • Handicap Accessible: None
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 207.22
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Prospect Exempt: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Attic: Floored
  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Gas Log, Solid Surface, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Tray Ceiling(s), Pantry, Master Downstairs, High Ceilings
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Heated: 3088.00
  • Stories: 2.0
  • Stories Levels: Two
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 3088.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gas Log, Irrigation System
  • Exterior Finish: Brick
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Slab
  • On Site Pool Spa: See Remarks
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Covered, Patio, Porch, Enclosed, Deck
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved, Private Road
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Canal Front

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Driveway: Off Street, Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heated Sq Ft: 3000 - 3499
  • Heating System: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • H O A: Yes
  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Sidewalk, Picnic Area, Playground, Community Pool, Maint - Roads, Maint - Comm Areas, Gated, Fitness Center
  • H O A Association Fee1 Year: 1248.00
  • H O A H O A1 Mgmt Company: Cepco

Lot Info

  • Cobra Zone: No
  • Deed Page: 492.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Description: Open Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: irregular
  • Lot Sq Ft: 16313.00
  • Zoning: R6

Green Features

  • Green Bldg Certify: None
  • Green Bldg Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Identifier: 219716749600
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2021
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Kirk Pigford Homes Llc
Bought by
Spelliscy Jason Perry and Spelliscy Susan Denise
Seller's Agent
Jeff Domin
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Midtown
Buyer's Agent
The Whalen Team
Nest Realty
List Price
$629,900
Sold Price
$639,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.59%
Current Estimated Value
$852,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$212,961
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$511,920
Outstanding Balance
$465,809
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,052

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2018
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Trusst Builder Group Llc
Bought by
Kirk Pigford Homes Llc
Seller's Agent
Shawn Horton
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland
Buyer's Agent
Shawn Horton
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland
List Price
$79,500
Sold Price
$89,500
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
12.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2705.10%
Original Mortgage
$442,425
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Coastal Carolina Acquisitions Llc
Bought by
Trusst Builder Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Wdv Inc
Bought by
Coastal Carolina Acquisitions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spelliscy Jason Perry $640,000 None Available
Kirk Pigford Homes Llc $89,500 None Available
Trusst Builder Group Llc $750,000 None Available
Coastal Carolina Acquisitions Llc $2,265,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spelliscy Jason Perry $511,920
Previous Owner Kirk Pigford Homes Llc $442,425
Previous Owner Coastal Carolina Acquisitions Llc $1,500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $639,900 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
05/30/2021 05/30/21 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Price Changed $639,900 +1.6% $207 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 For Sale $629,900 +603.8% $204 / Sq Ft
01/25/2021 01/25/21 Sold $89,500 +12.6% -- View Prior Sale
01/04/2021 01/04/21 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2018 12/27/18 For Sale $79,500 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,196 $750,910 $185,000 $565,910
2024 $49 $750,910 $185,000 $565,910
2023 $4,157 $750,910 $185,000 $565,910
2022 $4,157 $498,230 $90,000 $408,230
2021 $0 $90,000 $90,000 $0
2020 $642 $90,000 $90,000 $0
2019 $641 $90,000 $90,000 $0
2018 $499 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2017 $499 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2016 $478 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2015 $456 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2014 $604 $100,000 $100,000 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100262008

Hive MLS

APN: 037LE013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.