1006 Collingtree Ct McDonough, GA 30253
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,581
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Collingtree Ct, McDonough, GA 30253 and is currently estimated at $518,979, approximately $144 per square foot. 1006 Collingtree Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Flippen Elementary School, Eagle's Landing Middle School, and Eagle's Landing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Sowa Michael R
Bought by
Sowa Michael R and Sowa Deborah P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Bob Adams Homes Inc
Bought by
Sowa Michael R and Sowa Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowa Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Sowa Michael R | $409,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sowa Michael R | $327,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $214,880 | $32,160 | $182,720 |
| 2024 | $2,543 | $204,040 | $32,160 | $171,880 |
| 2023 | $1,979 | $190,560 | $24,120 | $166,440 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $171,600 | $32,160 | $139,440 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $140,840 | $26,120 | $114,720 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $141,280 | $24,800 | $116,480 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $146,240 | $20,000 | $126,240 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $148,720 | $20,000 | $128,720 |
| 2016 | $3,994 | $119,680 | $20,000 | $99,680 |
| 2015 | $3,963 | $115,720 | $20,000 | $95,720 |
| 2014 | $3,837 | $101,560 | $13,520 | $88,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map