1006 Congress Ln McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,477,000 - $1,772,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 Congress Ln, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,583,737, approximately $701 per square foot. 1006 Congress Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
O'brien Barbara H
Bought by
Adams Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$79,367
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,504,370
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Michael T | $359,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Michael T | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,603 | $1,303,700 | $615,000 | $688,700 |
| 2024 | $14,603 | $1,188,970 | $540,000 | $648,970 |
| 2023 | $14,071 | $1,179,380 | $540,000 | $639,380 |
| 2022 | $12,842 | $1,123,050 | $510,000 | $613,050 |
| 2021 | $13,008 | $1,053,770 | $485,000 | $568,770 |
| 2020 | $12,944 | $1,042,180 | $478,000 | $564,180 |
| 2019 | $12,049 | $966,740 | $478,000 | $488,740 |
| 2018 | $11,052 | $961,050 | $478,000 | $483,050 |
| 2017 | $11,014 | $901,140 | $455,000 | $446,140 |
| 2016 | $10,992 | $901,140 | $455,000 | $446,140 |
| 2015 | $10,433 | $885,670 | $455,000 | $430,670 |
| 2014 | $9,659 | $819,530 | $455,000 | $364,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map