$199,900

1006 E 12th St York, NE 68467

Estimated payment $1,285/month

Total Views 39,454
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,350 Sq Ft
$85 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

Updated 3-bedroom home with 2 additional non-conforming bedrooms and a one-car attached garage, offering exceptional space and flexibility. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new carpet, vinyl flooring, and an updated kitchen. The main-level bedrooms are generously sized, with one featuring a built-in dressing table. The home offers multiple living areas, including a comfortable family room and a large great room, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The basement expands the living space with two non-conforming bedrooms, a large rec room, 3/4 bath, laundry area, and a separate storage room, making it perfect for guests, home offices, or hobbies. The main floor includes both a formal dining area and a bright kitchen nook with windows overlooking the backyard. Outside, enjoy a nice privacy fence and a large shed, perfect for storage or outdoor projects. This move-in-ready home offers versatile living space inside and out.

Listing Agent

Michelle Christensen

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20060836 Listed on: 05/17/2026

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,436

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 930070089

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,436

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 930070089
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 7500 sq ft
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Kiplinger Sub
  • Directions: use GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1650
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: patio in the back yard was repoured after previous water intrusion Shed may need some touch up to pass for USDA, FHA or VA.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2350
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2436.16

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,436 $203,444 $9,110 $194,334
2024 $1,831 $108,929 $9,375 $99,554
2023 $1,936 $108,929 $9,375 $99,554
2022 $1,916 $108,929 $9,375 $99,554
2021 $1,909 $106,977 $9,375 $97,602
2020 $1,865 $106,977 $9,375 $97,602
2019 $1,536 $88,190 $9,375 $78,815
2018 $1,489 $88,190 $9,375 $78,815
2017 $1,844 $115,164 $9,375 $105,789
2016 $1,919 $117,572 $7,800 $109,772
2015 $1,594 $98,932 $7,800 $91,132
2014 $1,626 $98,932 $7,800 $91,132
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 For Sale $199,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

(402) 524-5542

Section Image

Michelle Christensen is a dedicated REALTOR® proudly serving York and the surrounding areas with Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate. A licensed agent since 2006, Michelle brings nearly two decades of real estate expertise to every transaction, making her a trusted local professional in the York community.
Michelle’s years in the industry have taught her that experience truly counts—especially when negotiations involve home repairs, inspections, or appraisal challenges. It’s easy to close a

Michelle's Other Listings

  • 1121 N East Ave, York, NE 68467

    $94,000 $26K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • 1121 N East Ave
    • York, NE

    Ever hear of a renovation loan? This solid home offers strong potential with a functional layout and room to add value. The main floor features a bedroom for convenient living, while two additional bedrooms are located upstairs along with a spacious landing area—ideal for a home office, playroom, or flex space. The unfinished basement provides excellent opportunity for expansion, with tall