1006 E 13th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,784 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E 13th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $123,696, approximately $139 per square foot. 1006 E 13th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1981
Bought by
White John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White John H | $17,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $28,810 | $5,640 | $23,170 |
| 2024 | $853 | $28,810 | $5,640 | $23,170 |
| 2023 | $870 | $28,810 | $5,640 | $23,170 |
| 2022 | $430 | $14,250 | $2,350 | $11,900 |
| 2021 | $286 | $14,250 | $2,350 | $11,900 |
| 2020 | $286 | $14,250 | $2,350 | $11,900 |
| 2019 | $183 | $11,760 | $1,960 | $9,800 |
| 2018 | $230 | $11,760 | $1,960 | $9,800 |
| 2017 | $244 | $11,760 | $1,960 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $306 | $13,370 | $2,520 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $278 | $13,370 | $2,520 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $279 | $13,370 | $2,520 | $10,850 |
| 2013 | $181 | $14,840 | $2,800 | $12,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map