1006 E 1st St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E 1st St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently priced at $238,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 1006 E 1st St is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Jackson Park Elementary School, Kannapolis Middle, and A.L. Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2010
Sold by
Shore Ronald D and Shore Penelope M
Bought by
Shipman Chrysta Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$453
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Citifinancial Services Inc 309 Llc
Bought by
Shore Ronald D and Shore Penelope M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$453
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Brown Jerry H and Brown Priscilla R
Bought by
Citifinancial Services Inc 309 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Edwards Irene S
Bought by
Brown Jerry H and Brown Priscilla R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shipman Chrysta Sue | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Shore Ronald D | $14,500 | None Available | |
| Citifinancial Services Inc 309 Llc | $29,600 | None Available | |
| Brown Jerry H | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shipman Chrysta Sue | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $117,000 | $117,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $117,000 | $117,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $122,190 | $122,190 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $122,190 | $122,190 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $122,190 | $122,190 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $122,190 | $122,190 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $59,160 | $52,420 | $6,740 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,160 | $52,420 | $6,740 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,160 | $52,420 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,150 | $52,420 | $6,730 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $59,150 | $52,420 | $6,730 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $59,150 | $52,420 | $6,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map