Seller's Agent in 2016
Eva Elizondo
Big Realty
(956) 325-5643
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,944 - $223,000
This home since 26 September 2016 and is currently estimated at $208,486, approximately $120 per square foot. This property was built in 1984. This home is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Castro Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deanda Serapio | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Espinosa Idelma | -- | Vltc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deanda Serapio | $84,442 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2016 11/18/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | For Sale | $89,800 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $166,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $151,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $137,552 | $31,965 | $105,587 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $128,156 | $31,965 | $96,191 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $112,305 | $31,965 | $80,340 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $99,187 | $24,373 | $74,814 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $92,120 | $19,978 | $72,142 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $93,102 | $19,179 | $73,923 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $59,258 | $19,179 | $40,079 |
| 2016 | $1,602 | $57,740 | $19,179 | $38,561 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $52,876 | $15,183 | $37,693 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Eva Elizondo
Big Realty
(956) 325-5643
121 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Nehemias Prado
Venture Real Estate
(956) 748-8748
32 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 199790
APN: M1900-03-000-0073-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.