1006 E 3rd St Rockport, TX 78382
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $519,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E 3rd St, Rockport, TX 78382 and is currently estimated at $475,188, approximately $791 per square foot. 1006 E 3rd St is a home located in Aransas County with nearby schools including Rockport-Fulton Middle School, Rockport-Fulton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $545,000 | $112,400 | $432,600 |
| 2024 | $7,504 | $572,000 | $112,400 | $459,600 |
| 2023 | $6,559 | $510,000 | $112,400 | $397,600 |
| 2022 | $6,932 | $411,360 | $89,920 | $321,440 |
| 2021 | $6,688 | $383,230 | $89,920 | $293,310 |
| 2020 | $6,302 | $322,580 | $67,440 | $255,140 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $194,530 | $67,440 | $127,090 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $67,440 | $67,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,797 | $89,130 | $67,440 | $21,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,570 | $67,440 | $22,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map