1006 E 9th St Anniston, AL 36207
Estimated Value: $122,276 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1006 E 9th St, Anniston, AL 36207 and is currently estimated at $142,819, approximately $92 per square foot. 1006 E 9th St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Anniston High School, The Donoho School, and Iqra Math And Science Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $17,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $904 | $17,352 | $1,640 | $15,712 |
| 2023 | $904 | $17,352 | $1,640 | $15,712 |
| 2022 | $829 | $16,096 | $1,640 | $14,456 |
| 2021 | $662 | $12,856 | $1,640 | $11,216 |
| 2020 | $672 | $12,856 | $1,640 | $11,216 |
| 2019 | $672 | $15,656 | $1,636 | $14,020 |
| 2018 | $816 | $15,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map